Turkey Run in Prince William Forest, VA



White

PlaceNameTime
1Kyrylo Kovalenko21:46
2Ariel Ramirez26:39
3Cannon McIlnay27:56
4Chris Luersen49:50
5John Deltoro49:51
6 Baharmast (3)65:11
7Alexis Merka66:00
8Max Ahmed66:13
9Michael Bearjar66:27
10Kristen Wommack83:27
11Colin VentrelloDNF (57:53)
11Matthew ByronDNF (58:20)


Yellow

PlaceNameTime
1Joe Short32:16
2Cannon McIlnay34:19
3Areil Ramirez40:37
4Kenneth Swarts44:14
5Reece Bomhold45:54
6Kyrylo Kovalenko53:26
7Melissa Pope57:34
8Chris Webster61:04
9Baxter Hamilton69:27
10Don Shockey69:54
11Bob & Rebecca Rich81:23
12Todd & Colette Jackson94:51
13Wayne & Grace Pavalko95:04
14Noah & Aaron Bartlett102:05
15John & Branden Thompkins143:42
16Joseph BearjarDNF
16Colin VentrelloDNF (103:32)


Orange

PlaceNameTime
1Bjorn Johansson28:52
2Joe Garman38:17
3Zack Barker48:26
4Reece Bomhold57:56
5Joe Short58:46
6Nathaniel Inman59:14
7Linus Hamilton60:12
8Scott Prichard62:02
9Dennis Walters66:15
10John Delekto75:45
11Jacob Pierce76:25
12John Cross77:32
13Kenneth Swarts80:41
14Karla Hulett92:10
15Mya Dundzila92:26
16Sev Acker96:30
17Erik Gruner101:06
18Don Fish107:32
19Yunie Kim110:41
20William Bryant131:32
21Matt Newton143:06
22Tony Sacco153:42
23Kyrylo KovalenkoDNF
23Rob BriberDNF
23Edmond LeberDNF
23Cannon McIlnayDNF (30:44)
23Amy SlonimDNF (101:53)
23Andrew BacenetDNF (159:21)
23Peter BacenetDNF (182:43)


Brown

PlaceNameTime
1Jeff Dickey46:58
2Joe Garman49:57
3Dimitrov Savov50:49
4Paul Stetekluh51:05
5Scott Holleman52:58
6Peggy Dickison55:09
7Keg Good59:01
8Bill Shannon64:59
9Alex Gray70:26
10Michael Pastore71:50
11Reed Nelson72:31
12Russell Dunlap74:23
13Jeff Stetekluh78:27
14Nathaniel Inman80:04
15George Crittenden82:23
16Marit Luersen82:50
17Ed Moore96:56
18Michael Bianchetta111:22
19Marmie Schuster-Walker113:21
20Mike Ford113:59
21Jasmine Guy114:54
22Jim Chaplin117:01
23Edward Cabana125:19
24Amy Moroney139:12
25Scott MabryDNF
25Ken GwynnDNF (174:36)
25Rita TerashkevichDNF (186:59)
25Ben KlinkDNF (203:13)


Green

PlaceNameTime
1Greg Lennon59:32
2William Vickers59:48
3Scott Luton61:49
4Jamie Webster61:57
5Elliott Hamilton63:43
6Steve Haas65:43
7Tim Gilbert66:30
8Jeremy Kinsell66:55
9Joe Garman69:01
10Ken Huston70:33
11Dagmar Merkova71:00
11Ray Carlstrom71:00
12Jim Seguin74:01
13Rob Wilkison77:23
14Gary Smith79:44
15Dan Barker84:10
16Matt Moakler87:24
17Tomas Dundzila87:34
18John Baker89:06
19Sidney Sachs93:23
20Colin Kelly93:38
21Nick Youngblood95:31
22Pat McNeilly96:15
23Joe Ford99:02
24Mark Mace100:19
25Andrea Ballou104:39
26Gary Ham105:07
27Paul Cammaroto107:02
28Chris Gagliano112:19
29Abe McCabe120:57
30Kyle Pape129:04
31Elena Terashkevich132:33
32Dan James135:43
33George Schink171:57
34John Blaisdell215:21
35Bob LuersenDNF (102:36)


Red

PlaceNameTime
1Dan Quinn62:49
2Bjorn Johansson63:11
3Tom Strat71:33
4Jon Pifer75:49
5Sam Listwak76:54
6Dale Helm81:11
7Tony Garman81:38
8James Lingar81:48
9Josh Timmons85:29
10Jon Bertheussen85:31
11Tom Nolan86:22
12John Snyder86:59
13Joe Ratermann87:12
14Heidi Onkst88:35
15Ted Ainsworth91:49
16Mihai G Sirbu96:23
17Sandy Fillebrown96:56
18Van Anthony99:31
19Adam Welsh102:53
20Shawn Callahan103:32
21Kathleen Lennon105:35
22Frantisek Brabec108:07
23Tom O'Donnell108:50
24Dasha Babushok111:59
25Mark Cancian116:32
26Sergey Terashkevich118:23
27Scott Drumm140:17
28Vic Culp147:42
29Matthew CancianDNF
29Bob CallahanDNF
29Steve HaasDNF (104:01)


Blue

PlaceNameTime
1Lacho Iliev55:08
2Jon Torrance62:11
3Clem McGrath67:22
4Ken Walker69:47
5Nadim Ahmed73:46
6Iliana Shandurkaova74:50
7Mark Voit78:11
8Dave Pruden82:07
9David Onkst85:22
10Bryan Williams85:46
11Andy Britton86:35
12Jan Merka86:59
13Tim Good92:02
14David Hauver94:09
15Michael Warlters96:45
16Francis Hogle115:37
17John Organek126:35
18Bryce Read141:52

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).