Great Falls MD

RouteGadget and splits on both WinSplits and AttackPoint (Beginner, Intermediate, and Advanced) are now online for this event.



Beginner

Course Length: 3.6 km

Course Climb: 110 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Calvin KlapperPatuxent HS JROTC33:11
2Zach MillerFUMA34:05
3Rikke JepsenQOC40:33
4David Drazen & Seth Crothers & Jonathan Neuhaus41:18
5Braden BlonshinePatuxent HS JROTC41:42
6Megan HansenPatuxent HS JROTC42:04
7Mason & Mark BaughQOC44:18
8David MuenchFUMA44:35
9George McAleese & Katherine Miller45:16
10Kaytlyn SextonPatuxent HS JROTC46:10
11Alyssa Liefer & Sean Cicero47:35
12 Hornets #4Herndon HS NJROTC47:48
13Jessica MuenchFUMA48:30
14 Hornets #5Herndon HS NJROTC49:36
15Abigail FurlowQOC50:58
16Angela FurlowQOC51:30
17 Hornets #3Herndon HS NJROTC51:33
18Iva Zicha51:40
19Eugene Tcipnjatov & Petr52:19
20Matthew HessPatuxent HS JROTC52:59
21Brian Vent & Nisha & Marianna53:23
22Heather Maher53:24
23Anita TylerQOC56:54
24BSA Troop 1257 Rat-Peds 258:03
25Andrew SzaboQOC58:09
26Hieu Truong59:29
27Amit Mistry & Aastha59:52
28Stephen LogansmithQOC60:00
29Ulrich Apel61:03
30Julie Watson61:05
30Ulrich Apel61:05
31Christian WithersPatuxent HS JROTC66:52
32Deshawna SmithPatuxent HS JROTC67:35
33Christopher GrosskurthPatuxent HS JROTC67:55
34BSA Troop 1257 In-Wolves 2 & Tommy-Michael & Jack-Jim70:31
35Maureen Williams72:11
36Matthew FletcherPatuxent HS JROTC72:12
37BSA Troop 1257 Owls & Reese-John73:19
38Deondre LloydPatuxent HS JROTC75:12
39Deondre SmithPatuxent HS JROTC76:18
40Craig Shelden & Courtney SheldenQOC76:33
41BSA Troop 1257 In-Wolves 1 & Jared-Chris-Russ81:31
42Nathaniel CostonPatuxent HS JROTC82:04
43GS Daisy Troop 6 Group C85:11
44GS Daisy Troop 6 Group A85:57
45Jim & Aidan Crowe86:38
46Suzanne Shelden & Daniel SheldenQOC86:43
47Matthew Andelman & Marc Noah Benji87:00
48Wang & Chenming Yang & Ying Du87:34
49BSA Troop 1257 Rat-Peds 1 & Jack-Devin & Quintin-Dale92:03
50GS Daisy Troop 6 Group B93:01
51Cara Zappala98:47
52Cambria Lyness & Taylor GoldmanQOC99:33
53Robert Goldman & JulietteQOC99:34
54Johns Hopkins Outdoor Club101:23
55Carolyn Hudson & Matt & Caroline108:06
56Lorenzo Jenkins124:32
57Alex FarenfieldQOCDNF
57John VincentPatuxent HS JROTCMP (66:03)


Intermediate

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 205 m

Number of Controls: 18

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jessica HickeyQOC51:29
2Sam McAleese & Jess Young54:21
3Charlie BleauGAOC57:36
4Jake and William Vickers & JakeQOC60:16
5John WhittyQOC61:03
6Karel SeidlQOC65:06
7Josh HilbergFUMA67:09
8Barton Holcomb & Amanda McNally67:47
9Nathan Liefer & Ani Babu68:34
10Erminia FarenfieldQOC68:54
11Benjamin RobertsQOC69:28
12Frantisek BrabecQOC72:40
13Brent SulhoffPatuxent HS JROTC74:13
14Blane HillegassFUMA79:08
15John Miller83:21
16Bryce JacksonFUMA83:52
17Aaron SzaboQOC84:39
18William Corr86:12
19Greg KaczorowskiPatuxent HS JROTC87:09
20Max LennonQOC89:02
21Esben JepsenQOC89:21
22Michael FrawleyPatuxent HS JROTC90:38
23Anne JepsenQOC94:28
24 Hornets #2Herndon HS NJROTC96:03
25Christiana LogansmithQOC97:51
26Robert BurgessPatuxent HS JROTC99:33
27Addie NolanQOC105:09
28Seth BearjarPatuxent HS JROTC105:39
29Evgenia MatveevaQOC106:13
30Chris Hemus & Helene Hemus107:59
31Michelle SvobodaQOC109:20
32Michael Haskell & JeffQOC110:28
33Jack LogansmithQOC115:44
34Anne DamtoftQOC116:25
35Sim BrandFUMA125:39
36Mike NewmanQOC125:47
37Don FishQOC128:07
38Zhong Zhang & Andrew & Evan Zhang129:40
39Mary ThompsonQOC130:25
40Lydia AndrewsQOC133:48
41Karla HulettQOC138:43
42Megan DeneneaPatuxent HS JROTC139:50
43Pam DvorskyPatuxent HS JROTC141:32
44Jordan TysonFUMA149:23
45Sterling RussellFUMA155:12
46Allison Elder & Susan Scheungrab155:23
47Suzanne IzzoQOC156:01
48Monique Beaudoin Group160:41
49Stephen MagennisQOC161:00
50Greg Houston & Amy Lee163:03
51Amy LoudenQOC166:13
52Daniel Sheffield & Janna Alexander178:28
53Sue Ostrem & Brian Martinez203:21
54Joan & Indy LynessQOCDNF
54David Weigert & ZacharyQOCDNF (67:55)
54Linda CorneliusQOCDNF (74:35)
54 Hornets #3Herndon HS NJROTCDNF (89:52)
54Jacqueline CurrieQOCDNF (126:09)
54Elizabeth O'ConnellQOCDNF (150:41)
54 Hornets #1Herndon HS NJROTCDNF (167:07)
54Jane ParodyDNF (245:12)
54Eric MaylQOCMP (92:27)
54Jeffery WeathersPatuxent HS JROTCMP (129:05)
54 Hornets #5Herndon HS NJROTCMP (142:55)
54 Hornets #4Herndon HS NJROTCNC (113:07)


Advanced

Course Length: 8.5 km

Course Climb: 345 m

Number of Controls: 28

PlaceNameClubTime
1Eddie BergeronSVO58:08
2Jon TorranceQOC67:38
3Johan AstromQOC79:59
4Daniel QuinnQOC84:26
5Victor LinQOC86:32
6David OnkstQOC87:25
7Martin FarenfieldQOC89:56
8Amber Tomas90:54
9Tom NolanQOC92:28
10Rosalind Hussey97:27
11Mihai SirbuQOC103:10
12Mike BerryQOC106:55
13Kim JepsenQOC109:38
14Ryan HannaQOC109:45
15Jana SeidlovaQOC109:56
16Peggy DickisonOK111:31
17Ioana FlemingQOC113:46
18Linda KohnROC115:23
19Francis HogleQOC115:51
20Greg LennonQOC116:27
21Kevin DvorskyPatuxent HS JROTC119:20
22Kathleen LennonQOC121:47
23Tom WellsQOC123:56
24Rick WornerROC125:35
25Petr MinarQOC128:50
26Dagmar MerkovaQOC129:49
27Brian FlemingQOC130:57
28Jon PiferQOC144:48
29Gary SmithQOC151:17
30Brian DolanQOC157:18
31John OrganekQOC159:48
32Troy LeBlancPatuxent HS JROTC174:26
33David LevineQOC183:46
34Andres SundstromDNF
34Jan ZichaDNF
34Helen PalmerDNF (83:20)
34Michelle HolmesQOCDNF (178:38)
34Dan DoQOCDNF (180:10)
34Clay & Kristin DemingQOCDNF (198:39)
34Kristian BjorgulQOCMP (99:35)
34Lewis HartMP (125:51)
34Cunha RolembergMP (137:32)
34John BakerQOCMP (147:08)
34Ricardo FabilaPatuxent HS JROTCMP (183:46)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).