Prince William Forest

RouteGadget and splits on both WinSplits and Attackpoint are all online for this event.



White

Course Length: 2.1 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Marc BlanquartQOC18:10
2Matt O'DonnellQOC20:32
3Ed BuckQOC29:09
4Victoria Bush & Joey and NikolayQOC31:55
5Nicole LennonQOC32:42
5Johanne SkjaevestadQOC32:42
6Max AhmedQOC32:44
7Diego FloresHerndon HS NJROTC33:40
8Saurav BhandariHerndon HS NJROTC33:41
9Ben BloschockQOC34:47
10Derek Bush & KristinaQOC40:22
11Ayman NurredinHerndon HS NJROTC55:37
12Ian HerringHerndon HS NJROTC74:10
13Gloria LazoHerndon HS NJROTC92:51


Yellow

Course Length: 2.7 km

Course Climb: 95 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Julian Yescas & 2nd courseFUMA20:59
2Matt O'Donnell & 2nd courseQOC26:33
3Marc Blanquart & 2nd course & 2nd courseQOC26:46
4Lukas FunkeHerndon HS NJROTC27:50
5Ben ChiovaroFUMA28:05
6Colin BeveridgeFUMA28:43
7Jared GiszackFUMA32:19
8Diana AleksievaCVOC33:03
9Ian Herring & 2nd courseHerndon HS NJROTC34:46
10Thomas SnowFUMA35:10
11Ayman NureddinHerndon HS NJROTC35:49
12Lee Ann O'Neill & Raymond Kaplan37:29
13Dan DoQOC38:03
14Paul & Patrick HessionQOC41:54
15Victoria Bush & Joey and Nikolay & 2nd courseQOC45:06
16Amanda HamblinQOC48:49
17Adnan SolomonHerndon HS NJROTC49:11
18Shaun Gregory & & EvanQOC51:31
19Michael BianchettaQOC53:45
20Florence TanQOC54:01
21Diego Flores & 2nd courseHerndon HS NJROTC57:14
22Kate Herberholz57:24
23Alexis MerkaQOC57:28
24Jennifer Arakelian & JosephQOC58:55
25Jon Snow & & Joseph61:23
26Katherine Kemper & & AdamQOC61:56
27Miranda Kemper & & DanielleQOC61:57
28 BSA Troop 670 & Ford & Lee & Bobby & Max62:19
29William EllisQOC63:09
30Louis Novak & Mike Swisher63:14
31Gloria Lazo & 2nd courseHerndon HS NJROTC63:37
32Sara LemanskiQOC65:23
33Kevin Barrett & & Sawyer65:54
34Connor Patterson66:03
35Josh Gordon66:18
36Dustin PerryPatuxent HS NJROTC75:45
37Angel StrotherPatuxent HS NJROTC79:33
38Sadie ColemanQOC81:45
39Martin FlemingQOC133:35
40Allison MaxwellHerndon HS NJROTCMP (57:28)


Orange

Course Length: 4.4 km

Course Climb: 135 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Valerie MeyerQOC64:30
2Einar Olsen66:19
3Julian YescasFUMA67:41
4Marc Blanquart & 3rd course & 3rd courseQOC73:26
5Scott SharpQOC76:47
6Regan SkjaevestadQOC78:55
7Brad ChiovaroFUMA81:08
8Michael MatthewsPatuxent HS NJROTC82:22
9Shawn RidenourPatuxent HS NJROTC85:21
10Lukas Funke & 2nd courseHerndon HS NJROTC85:59
11Adam KemperQOC89:57
12Scott MabryQOC90:37
13Jared Giszack & 2nd courseFUMA90:52
14Thomas SnowFUMA91:00
15Ben Chiovaro & 2nd courseFUMA91:15
16Austin BristowPatuxent HS NJROTC98:23
17Dante WalkerHerndon HS NJROTC101:18
18Petya AleksievaCVOC102:11
19Colin Beveridge & 2nd courseFUMA102:44
20Sean SullivanHerndon HS NJROTC107:06
21LeeAnn O'Neill & Raymond Kaplan & 2nd courseQOC115:12
22Lukas Stalik & Peter120:12
23Virginia MurphyHerndon HS NJROTC122:46
24Kevin HennesseyHerndon HS NJROTC122:56
25Craig & Courtney Shelden & SuzanneQOC127:45
26Daniel SheldenQOC127:48
27Paul WeberQOC128:00
28Leigh BilleaudQOC134:49
29Stephen Nurre & NickQOC138:17
30Devin LambertPatuxent HS NJROTC142:10
31Christian WithersPatuxent HS NJROTC143:08
32Ashley HicksQOC144:12
33Claire HirschhornHerndon HS NJROTC169:11
34Iva ZichaQOC170:56
35Sherry SterlingQOC175:48
36Amy LoudenQOC187:47
37Chris GeisHerndon HS NJROTC204:52
38Megan HansenPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF
38Brian Martinez & Sue OstremQOCDNF
38Michael HaskellQOCDNF (40:05)
38Keegan HowerPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (45:25)
38Lisa BeckQOCDNF (67:48)
38Sara Lemanski & Amber T & 2nd courseQOCDNF (69:28)
38Karla HulettQOCDNF (112:51)
38Adnan Solomon & 2nd courseHerndon HS NJROTCDNF (148:14)
38Erin Jenkins & Lisa NovinsDNF (150:18)
38Michael Abbot & Conner & Mason & Roxanne RichardsonDNF (175:52)
38Eric WilliamsQOCDNF (205:16)
38Kattis QOCMP (62:40)
38Saurav BhandariHerndon HS NJROTCMP (103:00)
38Heinrich HockQOCMP (118:06)
38Evan Gregory & ShaunMP (124:29)
38Dylan SmithPatuxent HS NJROTCMP (130:08)
38Lyric OakesPatuxent HS NJROTCMP (137:12)


Brown

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Russ DamtoftQOC70:56
2Jon Bertheussen & Kira WilsonQOC79:51
3Brian Fisher89:55
4Addie NolanQOC92:45
5Lydia AndrewsQOC92:47
6Joe Duellman & Nicole Fink & Andrew Sharp97:08
7Marit & Bob LuersenQOC97:32
8Sidney SachsQOC100:01
9Jeff HaskellQOC101:45
10Ryan Hanna & JacquelineQOC102:21
11Josh BlausteinQOC104:14
12Andrea BallouQOC104:46
13Monika Kornhauser & Matthew Knight132:26
14Eva MatveevaQOC138:08
15Megan DeneneaPatuxent HS NJROTC143:50
16Rae Ann HicksQOC145:18
17Chris Hemus & & Helene150:05
18Matthew HessPatuxent HS NJROTC176:23
19Brett SidelingerQOC183:03
20Joey Angeles & JoneilQOC185:10
21Ryan WherfelDNF
21Don FishQOCDNF (44:16)
21Marit DavisQOCDNF (44:49)
21Linda CorneliusQOCDNF (74:10)
21Braden BlonshinePatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (141:44)
21Calvin KlapperPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (155:30)
21Pamela DvorskyPatuxent HS NJROTCDNF (159:46)
21Don AmesQOCDNF (177:47)
21Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF (202:01)
21Melissa ReamsDNF (368:55)


Advanced N

Course Length: 4.2 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Lacho Iliev32:35
2Mark LattanziQOC46:14
3Scott PlebanQOC50:12
4Jon TorranceQOC55:51
5Videlin AleksievCVOC59:37
6Jan MerkaQOC64:38
7Nadim AhmedQOC69:44
8Greg LennonQOC71:50
9Tom NolanQOC84:07
10John BakerQOC92:10
11Dagmar MerkovaQOC101:58
12Jeff Haskell & MikeQOC108:16
13Addie NolanQOC115:22
14Lisa BeckQOC210:52
15Lydia AndrewsQOC210:54
16Peggy DickisonOKDNF (50:48)
16Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF (63:29)
16David AlexanderQOCDNF (137:36)
16Iliana ShandurkovaMP (47:13)
16Gary SmithQOCMP (100:37)


Green

Course Length: 5.1 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Amber TomasQOC49:23
2Bjorn SkjaevestadQOC52:30
3Mihai SirbuQOC75:12
4Garrett UrsinyPatuxent HS NJROTC78:24
5Cory InmanPatuxent HS NJROTC83:29
6Tony GarmanQOC88:05
7Don DavisQOC88:13
8James ThullQOC94:09
9Cody LeachPatuxent HS NJROTC101:21
10Brian FlemingQOC106:56
11Mark MaceQOC107:21
12Troy LeBlancPatuxent HS NJROTC111:51
13Jared SilkQOC116:15
14Marshall WilkinsHerndon HS NJROTC125:47
15Scott Smedile & & Brian PreedanonQOC125:51
16Mark HicksQOC127:50
17Robert BurgessPatuxent HS NJROTC138:26
18Ricardo FabilaPatuxent HS NJROTC139:52
19Dennis DohertyQOC139:59
20Nyall MeredithQOC140:51
21Michael FrawleyPatuxent HS NJROTC149:40
22Zack TershakHerndon HS NJROTC163:21
23Nicholas LeapleyPatuxent HS NJROTC167:14
24Alastair YoungHerndon HS NJROTC170:38
25Kenneth JagersHerndon HS NJROTC177:56
26Brent SulhoffPatuxent HS NJROTC207:45
27Nick LintonHerndon HS NJROTCDNF
27Liz NotterQOCDNF (80:58)
27Chris NelsonQOCDNF (102:05)


Red

Course Length: 7.4 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Nadim AhmedQOC97:54
2Mike BerryQOC98:23
3Tom NolanQOC98:42
4Jan MerkaQOC99:34
5Greg LennonQOC105:45
6William SchaeferQOC109:09
7Sam ListwakQOC109:59
8Neal AttfieldQOC116:07
9Dagmar MerkovaQOC119:55
10Robert BairdFUMA120:51
11Benjamin RobertsQOC135:07
12Will PhillipsFUMA136:56
13Gary SmithQOC137:56
14Josh HilbergFUMA145:24
15L JDNF (103:54)
15Rob FieldQOCDNF (108:21)
15Mark WoodDNF (156:17)
15Dwight Hood & Mary JamesDNF (185:59)
15David LevineQOCDNF (190:29)


Blue

Course Length: 8.6 km

Course Climb: 255 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Lacho Iliev66:00
2Jon TorranceQOC74:28
3Johan QOC74:56
4Brian MayerQOC81:56
5Iliana Shandurkova88:51
6Mark LattanziQOC95:06
7Scott PlebanQOC96:46
8Videlin AleksievCVOC97:13
9Victor LinQOC107:27
10Peggy DickisonOK122:06
11Shane HagermanQOC122:14
12John BakerQOC143:50
13Charles CarrickQOC160:38
14John OrganekQOC170:27
15Brandon PattersonQOCDNF
15Michelle FaucherDNF (172:06)
15Jeff NicholsonDNF (172:08)
15Glen BrakeMP (150:32)
15Francis HogleQOCMP (174:51)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).