Occoquan



White

Course Length: 1.5 km

Course Climb: 45 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameTime
1Henok BSA Troop 88111:20
2Megan Hansen16:16
2Brandon Bowen16:16
3Allison Elder16:21
4Group 3 BSA Troop 88116:59
5Bill & Elaine Woodford18:19
6Stephen Murphy20:04
7Steve Camp20:30
8Alex Farenfield22:07
9Alexis Merka22:09
10Group 1 BSA Troop 88123:43
11Vanessa Lambert33:31
12Charlie Walmsley34:01
13Felicity Quinn36:05
14Jen & Jeremy Holmes36:52
15Group 2 BSA Troop 88141:59
16Angela Northcutt42:28
17Nancy & Maura Carlson50:04
18Eliza Walker50:20
19Samantha Walker50:25


Yellow

Course Length: 2.4 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameTime
1Valerie Meyer30:25
2Lee Sadler32:45
3Zachary Tershak40:15
4Abigail & Steve Camp40:17
5Scott Sharp41:23
6Brandon Bowen43:55
7Ken Ferris44:38
8Bill & Cindy Mayer44:40
9Georgina Walmsley44:49
10Gail Kulisch46:03
11M Huffaker47:22
12 Groundhogs48:09
13Amy Garman49:26
14 Field/Cochran 453:25
15Alex Downes54:33
16 Field/Cochran 255:03
17Seth Berger56:01
18Austin Lenhard64:53
19Vanessa Lambert68:17
20Steve & Teresa Wilson68:35
21Greg Snow70:11
22Matt Phillips78:16
23Geoff witt78:29
24Natasha Phillips82:08
25Eric Williams83:11
26Stephen Daniels89:18
27William Ellis89:29
28Chandler & Robin Crangle100:02
29Jose Estrada108:16
30Victoria Estrada108:36
31Mike BartlettDNF
31Megan HansenDNF (37:36)


Score

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubScoreTimePre-penalty ScorePenalty
1Mark WalmsleyQOC2753:2116
2Dave HauverQOC2770:1116
3Jan MerkaQOC2667:3415
4Brian MayerQOC2672:4615
5Jon TorranceQOC2678:15154
6Bryan Garman2568:3313
7Jeremy DebonsQOC2456:2114
8Peggy DickisonOK2469:4714
9Nadim AhmedQOC2472:4212
10Ted GoodQOC2362:1615
11Benjamin RobertsQOC2369:5412
12Greg LennonQOC2371:3814
13Videlin AleksievCVOC2271:5511
14Martin FarenfieldQOC2274:0811
15Kathleen LennonQOC2165:1611
16Robert Gondolfo2168:5713
17Greg KaczorowskiPax HS NJROTC2170:3511
18Dagmar MerkovaQOC2069:4712
19Frank Zachar2073:3513
20Orla KastbergQOC2073:4812
21John Teixeria1963:0811
22Bill Wright1972:3811
23Garrett UrsinyPax HS NJROTC1973:5910
24Robert Turbyfill1865:0911
25Pam DvorskyPax HS NJROTC1870:0411
26Seth BearjarPax HS NJROTC1870:3710
27Noah DixonPax HS NJROTC1874:5410
27Cory InmanPax HS NJROTC1874:5410
28Kim JepsenQOC1876:05122
29Aaron Gussman & Christina & Stringer1882:56158
30Erminia FarenfieldQOC1758:4510
31Mark BeckerQOC1772:5811
32Ron PontiusQOC1782:03148
33Braden BlonshinePax HS NJROTC1666:1710
34Robert BurgessPax HS NJROTC1666:3310
35Matthew Chorney & Mike Chorney1667:2110
36Don DavisQOC1668:188
37Jayden Fritch-WoogiePax HS NJROTC1668:309
38Wolf Zachar1668:4211
39Elaine & Bill Woodford1674:339
40Ted Sir & Jake LeeQOC1674:559
41Michael TonerQOC1675:20111
42Einar Olsen1678:01124
43Bill ViennaQOC1679:07125
44Cody LeachPax HS NJROTC1563:398
45Addie NolanQOC1564:428
46Ricardo FabilaPax HS NJROTC1571:0710
47Evgenia MatveevaQOC1571:358
48Don FishQOC1469:399
49Daniel Williams1471:198
50Dan DoQOC1472:369
51Matt & Bailey HutchinsQOC1475:1791
52Gary SmithQOC1377:0793
53Tom NolanQOC1381:17107
54Matthew HessPax HS NJROTC1267:367
55Alastair YoungHerndon HS NJROTC1280:11106
56Lauren Zachar1156:387
57Karla HulettQOC1156:577
58Anne JepsenQOC1166:297
59Brian LimerickPax HS NJROTC1167:077
60Florence Tan & Christopher JohnsonQOC1169:227
61Kaytlynn SextonPax HS NJROTC1169:436
62Deshawna SmithPax HS NJROTC1170:026
63John VincentPax HS NJROTC1173:197
64Christian WithersPax HS NJROTC1173:217
65Mark HicksQOC1174:316
66Howie Weinstein1178:4284
67Lyric OakesPax HS NJROTC1066:196
68Deandre SmithPax HS NJROTC1067:356
69Chris & Helene Hemus1073:526
70Dwight Hood & Mary James975:3951
71Don AmesQOC976:5472
72 Field/Cochran 1850:244
73Marit DavisQOC854:046
74Andrew Schaaf & Gavin Gunther & Dave885:541311
75Michelle SvobodaQOC77
76Zachary Tershak731:474
77Jackson Ayers & Kelly & Rick556:153
78 Inner City Outings & Group of 10557:063
79Bambi WalmsleyQOC44
80Max LennonQOC425:472
81Marc Blanquart489:381315
82Suzanne IzzoQOC380:2756
83Scott MabryQOC-186:16612
84Chris GeisHerndon HS NJROTC-387:26513
85Sam WalmsleyQOC-390:05816
86 Field/Cochran 3-689:35615
87Jared Silk & Group of 3-9106:031432
88Nick Bogdan-12101:281027
89Hope Schaaf & Donna Veins-16110:331236
90Richard Briggs & Julian & GeorgiaQOC-17102:51728
91John OrganekQOC-17110:371236
92Lydia AndrewsQOC-17117:081643
93Kevin HennesseyHerndon HS NJROTC-19103:11729
94Rae Ann HicksQOC-31118:18844
95James ThullQOC-36131:261457
96Lee Sadler & Melanie-45144:451570
97Mary Agnes Devine & Maggie Liam-72153:01479

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).