Jug Bay

Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



Short Advanced

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Alexis MerkaQOC36:22
2Diana AleksievaQOC36:34
3Petya AleksievaQOC50:16
4Warren PrestonQOC50:34
5Vic CulpQOC55:57
6Cody Hicks56:33
7Blaire BinghamQOC57:18
8Sidney SachsQOC62:54
9John & Evan WirzburgerQOC65:52
10Tavia SullensQOC65:56
11Rae Ann HicksQOC67:21
12Christopher PuinQOC77:21
13Amy LoudenQOC82:24
14Eva MatveevaQOC85:39
15Suzanne IzzoQOC105:59
16Tom SmerlingQOC106:36
17Patricia MaceQOCDNF (68:24)
17John VincentQOCMP (99:46)


Medium Advanced

Course Length: 5.3 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 20

PlaceNameClubTime
1Turner LeighQOC35:54
2Victor LinQOC52:06
3Jared SilkQOC57:07
4Jana SeidlovaQOC57:51
5Aaron LinvilleQOC57:58
6Tom WellsQOC59:53
7John Dusenbury62:44
8Kathleen LennonQOC63:19
9Greg LennonQOC64:26
10Dennis DohertyQOC64:52
11Anne JepsenQOC65:08
12Christiana LogansmithQOC72:06
13Mark HicksQOC72:57
14JP LandersQOC73:56
15John J MillerQOC74:34
16Sam ListwakQOC75:05
17Kris BeecroftQOC76:56
18Mark MaceQOC76:59
19Bill WrightQOC77:03
20Jody LandersQOC77:56
21Heidi OnkstQOC82:02
22Virginia DeBonsQOC82:11
23Karl Palm85:42
24Stephen DohertyQOC86:55
25Steve CampQOC87:39
26Keg GoodQOC90:26
27Don FishQOC91:07
28Scott SharpQOC94:39
29Frantisek BrabecQOC95:46
30John LandersQOC96:20
31Craig SheldenQOC103:48
32Gary SmithQOC104:56
33Steve Van WinkleQOC117:18
34Roger ShanksQOC126:58
35Richard BriggsQOC128:55
36Suzanne SheldenQOC146:32
37Eric LandersQOCDNF (155:30)


Long Advanced

Course Length: 7.7 km

Course Climb: 205 m

Number of Controls: 29

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC54:53
2Kevin CulbergQOC55:07
3Ted GoodQOC59:45
4Hannah CulbergQOC62:25
5Nadim AhmedQOC64:56
6Eugene TcipnjatovQOC65:22
7Videlin AleksievQOC73:28
8Michael DickeyQOC78:25
9Yuriy BulkaQOC78:44
10Tom NolanQOC81:17
11Jan MerkaQOC81:19
12Will DickinsonQOC90:20
13Michael WoodQOC90:42
14Mihai G SirbuQOC91:01
15Kim JepsenQOC93:52
16John BakerQOC101:32
17David OnkstQOC105:50
18Dagmar MerkovaQOC105:57
19David LevineQOC161:14
20Daniel QuinnQOCMP (79:13)


White

Course Length: 1.9 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Bryan GarmanQOC26:03
2Daniel&Matyas MinarQOC26:09
3Isaac MillerQOC30:23
4Steve Logansmith35:20
5Katie Olson & Max40:10
6Emily & Melissa WirzburgerQOC41:19
7Nicole AleksievaQOC44:11
8Eliza WalkerQOC46:12
9Samantha AhmedQOC46:18
10Ksenia UlyanovaQOCDNF (51:09)
10Jennifer Hemingway & AJ HoffmanDNF (62:39)
10Carl CollinsDNF (89:37)
10MJ KatoMP (47:19)
10Nicholas BMP (47:21)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.5 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Max AhmedQOC24:44
2Dominik HonzakQOC27:20
3Rikke JepsenQOC27:47
4Russell KennyQOC27:57
5Eric Lyness & Cambria & Indy & JoanQOC31:01
6Sara LandersQOC36:11
7Helen DohertyQOC37:36
8Chelsea Keane38:01
9Jeremy Debons & KatherineQOC38:39
10Mary Peyton MillerQOC43:05
11Dennis Borie & Adjona & Balogun47:31
12Julia WellsQOC48:38
13Olivia WellsQOC48:39
14Laura & Simona SirbuQOC51:35
15Noelle OToole & SeanQOC51:56
16Tenley PetersonQOC62:36
17Daniel HeimgartnerQOC78:19
18Monika LencesovaDNF
18Dominik HerndonDNF (45:21)
18Alexander NepozitekDNF (46:39)
18Maria TumovaMP (38:53)


Orange

Course Length: 4.3 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Martins Jonass54:33
2Jiliian Doherty55:18
3Miroslav HonzakQOC58:59
4Gerson MonjarasQOC65:14
5Laura LinvilleQOC66:28
6Patrick Forth68:47
7Justin RagerQOC79:07
8Reiko RagerQOC79:28
9Daniel SheldenQOC85:03
10Nikki Carlson85:06
11Chip ZawislakQOC87:36
12Patrick ZawislakQOC87:37
13Mark MurphyQOC89:24
14William BardinQOC90:51
15Oliver Schwieterman93:08
16Caiden Schwieterman93:26
17Radka HerndonQOC97:40
18David AlexanderQOC97:48
19Brian Briggman99:41
20Delia MocannQOC99:43
21Caleb Withers101:21
22Cecilia LandersQOC101:31
23Sandra RobinsonQOC105:02
24Karla HulettQOC105:48
25Oleg Volonsevich106:13
26Richard Baker111:38
27Renee JohnsonQOC122:58
28Jeffrey JohnsonQOC123:03
29Josh BauerDNF
29Joe GiffordDNF
29Brigid & Dave LandersDNF (63:55)
29Barbara HemstreetDNF (133:13)
29Yael AsrissDNF (135:40)
29Hanna GaskinQOCMP (61:00)
29Katia VolonsevichMP (104:58)
29Lou NovakQOCMP (139:49)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).